Chief Ministers of NWFP :: Khyber.ORG

پښتو :: پښتانه :: پښتونخواه :: پښتونوالی

Chief Ministers of NWFP

S. No Names From To
1 Nawab Sir Sahibzada Abdul Qayyum. 01-04-1937 07-09-1937
2 Doctor Khan Sahib 07-09-1937 10-11-1939
Governor Rule 10-11-1939 24-05-1943
3 Sardar Aurang Zeb Khan. 25-05-1943 16-03-1945
4 Doctor Khan Sahib. 16-03-1945 08-03-1946
5 Doctor Khan Sahib. 08-03-1946 22-08-1947
6 Abdul Qayyum Khan. 23-08-1947 23-04-1953
7 Sardar Abdur Rashid Khan. 23-04-1953 18-07-1955
8 Sardar Bahadar Khan. 19-07-1955 13-10-1955
  Tenure of West Pakistan Province and Martial Law 14-10-1955 30-06-1970
Martial Law 01-07-1970 01-05-1972
9 Maulana Mufti Mehmood 01-05-1972 21-02-1973
10 Sardar Inayatullah Khan Gandapur 29-04-1973 16-02-1975
Governor Rule 17-02-1975 03-05-1975
11 Nasrullah Khan Khattak. 03-05-1975 09-04-1977
12 Muhammad Iqbal Khan Jadoon. 09-04-1977 05-07-1977
Martial Law 05-07-1977 12-03-1985
13 Arbab Muhammad Jehangir Khan. 07-04-1985 30-05-1988
14 Lt. Gen. (Retd) Fazal-e-Haq (C.T.) 31-05-1988 02-12-1988
15 Aftab Ahmad Khan Sherpao. 02-12-1988 06-08-1990
16 Mir Afzal Khan. 07-08-1990 19-07-1993
17 Mufti Muhammad Abbas. (C.T.) 19-07-1993 19-10-1993
18 Syed Muhammad Sabir Shah. 20-10-1993 25-02-1994
Governor Rule 25-02-1994 24-04-1994
19 Aftab Ahmad Khan Sherpao. (Born 1944) 24-04-1994 12-11-1996
20 Raja Sikandar Zaman Khan. (C.T.) 12-11-1996 21-02-1997
21 Sardar Mahtab Ahmad Khan. 21-02-1997 12-10-1999
Governor Rule 12-10-1999 30-11-2002
22 Akram Khan Durrani (Born 1960) 30-11-2002 Present