Balochistan Chief Ministers :: Khyber.ORG

پښتو :: پښتانه :: پښتونخواه :: پښتونوالی

Chief Ministers of Balochistan

S. No Names From To
1 Sardar Ataullah Khan Maingal 02-05-1972 13-02-1973
2 Jam Mir Ghulam Qadir Khan 27-04-1973 31-12-1974
3 Sardar Muhammad Khan Barzoi 07-12-1976 04-07-1977
4 Jam Mir Ghulam Qadir Khan 06-04-1985 29-05-1988
5 Mir Zafarullah Khan Jamali (CT) 24-06-1988 24-12-1988
6 Justice Khuda Bukhsh Mari (CT) 24-12-1988 05-02-1989
7 Nawab Muhammad Akbar Khan Bugti 05-02-1989 07-08-1990
8 Mir Humayun Khan Mari (CT) 07-08-1990 17-11-1990
9 Mir Taj Muhammad Khan Jamali 17-11-1990 22-05-1993
10 Nawab Zulfiqar Ali Magsi 20-05-1993 19-07-1993
11 Mir Muhammad Naseer Maingal 19-07-1993 20-10-1993
12 Nawab Zulfikar Ali Magsi 20-10-1993 08-11-1996
13 Mir Zafarullah Khan Jamali (CT) 09-11-1996 22-02-1997
14 Sardar Muhammad Akhtar Maingal 22-02-1997 14-06-1998
15 Mir Jamal Muhammad Khan Jamali 15-06-1998 12-10-1999
16 Jam Muhammad Yusuf 01-12-2002 Present